09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT)
  • Number
    09165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09166
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:05 18:20 15 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:58 00:01 -1437 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Sohwal(SLW) 03:20 03:21 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:03 05:04 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:05 25 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Rasra(RSR) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:06 12:08 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:53 14:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:05 15:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:55 25 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:24 18:27 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special 09465 Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) Train Number is 09165.

  • How many days in a week 09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09165 ?
  • 09165 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 1935km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)