09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09304
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09303
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09304/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09304/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:13 12:18 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 19320 Indore Junction 22:20 Veraval Junction 16:25 Tuesday
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special 09304 Indore Junction 22:20 Veraval Junction 16:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special Train Number is 09304.

  • How many days in a week 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09304 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special runs between Indore Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:20 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09304 ?
  • 09304 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 937km between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)