09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special
  • Number
    09324
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09323
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special 09324 Bhopal Junction 17:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:15 Daily
Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express 19324 Bhopal Junction 17:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special ?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special Train Number is 09324.

  • How many days in a week 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special runs ?
  • 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special ?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 17:05 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09324 ?
  • 09324 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special?
  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 238km between Bhopal Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)