09342 Bina - Nagda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Nagda Express Special
  • Number
    09342
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    429km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09341
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

09342/ Bina - Nagda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 429km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09342/ Bina - Nagda Express Special has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 07:00 origin 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Orr(ORR) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Maban(MABN) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Raghogarh(RGG) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Sinduriya Kachari(SFZ) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Udyan Kheri(UDK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Parhana Mau(PQU) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Chauhani(CAZ) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Siroliya(SYO) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Naikheri(NKI) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59342 Bina Junction 04:00 Nagda Junction 15:00 Daily
Bina - Nagda Express Special 09342 Bina Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Nagda Express Special ?
  • Bina - Nagda Express Special Train Number is 09342.

  • How many days in a week 09342 Bina - Nagda Express Special runs ?
  • 09342 Bina - Nagda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09342 Bina - Nagda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09342 Bina - Nagda Express Special train is 10m at Guna Junction, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Nagda Express Special ?
  • Bina - Nagda Express Special runs between Bina Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 07:00 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09342 ?
  • 09342 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Nagda Express Special?
  • Bina - Nagda Express Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 429km between Bina Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Nagda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12315/ Ananya Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:52. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11448/ Shaktipunj Express run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:12 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)