09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2403km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09424
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2403km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 02:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 20923 Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special 09423 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Gandhidham Junction 02:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special Train Number is 09423.

  • How many days in a week 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 05:15 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09423 ?
  • 09423 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2403km between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)