09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09457
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09458
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09457/ Mandore SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09457/ Mandore SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:10 origin 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:05 22:08 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:39 22:42 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dausa(DO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 22996 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 12462 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Mandore SF Special (PT) 09457 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09457.

  • How many days in a week 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09457 ?
  • 09457 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore SF Special (PT)?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 618km between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)