09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09457
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09458
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09457/ Mandore SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09457/ Mandore SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:10 origin 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:05 22:08 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:39 22:42 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dausa(DO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily
Mandore SF Special (PT) 09457 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09457.

  • How many days in a week 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09457 Mandore SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09457 ?
  • 09457 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore SF Special (PT)?
  • Mandore SF Special (PT) took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 618km between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)