09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special
  • Number
    09710
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2612km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09709
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2612km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:26 20:28 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:56 00:58 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:24 17:29 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 06:26 06:31 5 2
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 08:30 08:40 10 2
Hathras City(HTC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:50 12:00 10 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:38 15:41 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:05 16:20 15 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:20 18:30 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:35 20:40 5 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 21:50 21:55 5 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 23:11 23:13 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 23:53 23:55 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 00:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:25 Thusday
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 09710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:35 Thusday
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19616 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Train Number is 09710.

  • How many days in a week 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special runs ?
  • 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:30 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09710 ?
  • 09710 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special took 54h 5m to cover total distance of 2612km between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)