09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special
  • Number
    09718
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09717
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:14 18:16 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:50 21:18 28 0
KLE(KLE) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:31 23:34 3 0
Julana(JNA) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:28 00:32 4 1
JHJ(JHJ) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:44 03:47 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 09718 Daulatpur Chowk 15:40 Jaipur Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Train Number is 09718.

  • How many days in a week 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs ?
  • 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special train is 28m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 15:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09718 ?
  • 09718 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 754km between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)