09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special
  • Number
    09719
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09720
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 04:55 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Gudha(GA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Borawar(BOW) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Besroli(BSRL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:07 09:10 3 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ren(REN) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Khajwana(KJW) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:16 11:21 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Alai(ALAI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Chilo(CLO) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Palana(PAE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Udramsar(UMS) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Dalmera(DLC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Malkisar(MLC) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) 19719 Jaipur Junction 04:55 Suratgarh Junction 18:15 Daily
Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special 09719 Jaipur Junction 04:55 Suratgarh Junction 18:15 Daily
Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59706 Jaipur Junction 05:00 Suratgarh Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special Train Number is 09719.

  • How many days in a week 09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special runs ?
  • 09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 04:55 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09719 ?
  • 09719 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains