09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
  • Number
    09803
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09804
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:25 22:27 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 09803 Kota Junction 16:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 Saturday
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) 19803 Kota Junction 16:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Number is 09803.

  • How many days in a week 09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs ?
  • 09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs between Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kota Junction at 16:40 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09803 ?
  • 09803 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1136km between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)