09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu)
  • Number
    09814
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09813
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09814/ Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09814/ Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Siwani(SWNI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:50 20:15 25 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Palsana(PLSN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:11 23:16 5 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:01 01:04 3 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) 09814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) 09808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) 19808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) 19814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) Train Number is 09814.

  • How many days in a week 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) runs ?
  • 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) train is 25m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) runs between Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 17:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09814 ?
  • 09814 arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 2 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu)?
  • Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 568km between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)