10152 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT)
  • Number
    10152
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04126
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

10152/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10152/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 19:55 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:20 23:28 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 14119 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) Train Number is 10152.

  • How many days in a week 10152 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs ?
  • 10152 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10152 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10152 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) train is 10m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 19:55 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10152 ?
  • 10152 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT)?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)