11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11022
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1807km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11021
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1807km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:10 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 17:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Number is 11022.

  • How many days in a week 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train is 25m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11022 ?
  • 11022 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 1807km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)