11029 Koyna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koyna Express
  • Number
    11029
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11030
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11029/ Koyna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11029/ Koyna Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 10:22 10:25 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Khadki(KK) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jejuri(JJR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Wathar(WTR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Satara(STR) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Koregaon(KRG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Masur(MSR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Karad(KRD) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily
Koyna Special 01029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koyna Express ?
  • Koyna Express Train Number is 11029.

  • How many days in a week 11029 Koyna Express runs ?
  • 11029 Koyna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11029 Koyna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11029 Koyna Express train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koyna Express ?
  • Koyna Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:40 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11029 ?
  • 11029 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koyna Express?
  • Koyna Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 518km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Koyna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)