11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Express
  • Number
    11034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Banaras(BSBS) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:50 07:15 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special 01034 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Pune Junction 07:20 Friday
Darbhanga - Pune Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Pune Junction 07:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Pune Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express Train Number is 11034.

  • How many days in a week 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11034 ?
  • 11034 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Pune Express?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express took 38h 35m to cover total distance of 1943km between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)