11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Express
  • Number
    11034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:47 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:50 18:10 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:50 07:15 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special 01034 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Pune Junction 07:20 Friday
Darbhanga - Pune Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Pune Junction 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Pune Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express Train Number is 11034.

  • How many days in a week 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:47 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11034 ?
  • 11034 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Pune Express?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Express took 38h 18m to cover total distance of 1943km between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)