11036 Sharavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express
  • Number
    11036
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11035
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11036/ Sharavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11036/ Sharavati Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special 01036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Sunday
Sharavati Express 11036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sharavati Express ?
  • Sharavati Express Train Number is 11036.

  • How many days in a week 11036 Sharavati Express runs ?
  • 11036 Sharavati Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11036 Sharavati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11036 Sharavati Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sharavati Express ?
  • Sharavati Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 06:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11036 ?
  • 11036 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sharavati Express?
  • Sharavati Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1211km between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Sharavati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17237/ Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Bitragunta to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)