11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11039
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11040
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 14:45 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Karad(KRD) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Satara(STR) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Wathar(WTR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jejuri(JJR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Uruli(URI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 00:00 00:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Yeola(YL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Nandura(NN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 12:38 12:39 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:45 Gondia Junction 18:00 Daily
Maharashtra Special (PT) 01039 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:45 Gondia Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maharashtra Express (PT) ?
  • Maharashtra Express (PT) Train Number is 11039.

  • How many days in a week 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) ?
  • Maharashtra Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Gondia Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:45 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11039 ?
  • 11039 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 5 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maharashtra Express (PT)?
  • Maharashtra Express (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1341km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maharashtra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)