11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11053
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1545km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11054
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1545km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Harda(HD) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:10 18:35 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:15 00:45 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11053.

  • How many days in a week 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Azamgarh/AMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11053 ?
  • 11053 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Azamgarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1545km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azamgarh at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)