11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Pune Express
  • Number
    11091
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    988km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11092
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 988km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 13:25 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:30 14:50 20 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Pune Special (PT) 01191 Bhuj 13:25 Pune Junction 07:35 Wednesday
Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 Bhuj 13:25 Pune Junction 07:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Pune Express ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express Train Number is 11091.

  • How many days in a week 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Pune Express ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express runs between Bhuj to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 13:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11091 ?
  • 11091 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhuj and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Pune Express?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 988km between Bhuj and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)