11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11092
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    988km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11091
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 988km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) 01192 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Train Number is 11092.

  • How many days in a week 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11092 ?
  • 11092 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 988km between Pune Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)