11098 Poorna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express
  • Number
    11098
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11097
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11098/ Poorna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11098/ Poorna Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:01 20:04 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Payyanur(PAY) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:55 25 1
Kudchade(SVM) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Kulem(QLM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Belagavi(BGM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Karad(KRD) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Satara(STR) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 01149 Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 2519A Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Pune Junction 23:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express ?
  • Poorna Express Train Number is 11098.

  • How many days in a week 11098 Poorna Express runs ?
  • 11098 Poorna Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11098 Poorna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11098 Poorna Express train is 25m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express ?
  • Poorna Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11098 ?
  • 11098 arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express?
  • Poorna Express took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1281km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)