12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12001
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    83km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12002
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 83km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 18:37 18:42 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12001 Rani Kamlapati 15:15 New Delhi 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12001.

  • How many days in a week 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12001 Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to New Delhi. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 15:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12001 ?
  • 12001 arrives on platform number 1 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 709km between Rani Kamlapati and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:43 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)