12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12002
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12001
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Morena(MRA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:23 09:28 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express 12002 New Delhi 06:00 Rani Kamlapati 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12002.

  • How many days in a week 12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Agra Cantt., Gwalior Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12002 ?
  • 12002 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 709km between New Delhi and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)