12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12030
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12029
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:28 20:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Special 04666 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04054 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12030.

  • How many days in a week 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express runs between Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12030 ?
  • 12030 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 8 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 448km between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)