12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12041
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    566km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12042
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 566km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:15 origin 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:59 16:01 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 2307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 02842 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 12041 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 02307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 0545A Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12041.

  • How many days in a week 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs between Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12041 ?
  • 12041 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 566km between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:08 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)