12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12043
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Moga/MOGA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12044
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12043/ New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Moga. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12043/ New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:05 origin 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Special 04081 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express 22485 New Delhi 07:00 Moga 14:05 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12043.

  • How many days in a week 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express train is m at New Delhi, Rohtak Junction, Jind Junction, Tohana, Sangrur, Ludhiana Junction, Jagraon, Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Moga. It departs from New Delhi at 07:05 and reaches Moga/MOGA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12043 ?
  • 12043 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Moga.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 398km between New Delhi and Moga.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moga at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)