12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12069
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12070
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:19 07:24 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special 02069 Raigarh 06:10 Gondia Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 12069 Raigarh 06:10 Gondia Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12069.

  • How many days in a week 12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Raigarh to Gondia Junction. It departs from Raigarh at 06:10 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12069 ?
  • 12069 arrives on platform number 3 at Raigarh and at platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 415km between Raigarh and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)