12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12076
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12075
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:55 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 12:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12076.

  • How many days in a week 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:55 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12076 ?
  • 12076 arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 4 at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 399km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)