12090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12090
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12089
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12090/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12090/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12090 Shivamogga Town 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special 02090 Shivamogga Town 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 12:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12090.

  • How many days in a week 12090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express train is 2m at Arsikere Junction, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs between Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12090 ?
  • 12090 arrives on platform number 03 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 274km between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)