12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12108
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1492km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12107
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12108/ Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1492km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12108/ Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Sidhauli(SD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:50 18:53 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12108 Sitapur 20:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12108.

  • How many days in a week 12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Sitapur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sitapur at 20:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12108 ?
  • 12108 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1492km between Sitapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)