12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12168
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1494km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12167
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1494km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12168 Banaras 10:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Daily
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 02168 Banaras 10:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12168.

  • How many days in a week 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Banaras at 10:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12168 ?
  • 12168 arrives on platform number 3 at Banaras and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1494km between Banaras and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)