12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    12178
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12177
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express 12178 Mathura Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 06:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Train Number is 12178.

  • How many days in a week 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express runs ?
  • 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express runs between Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 04:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12178 ?
  • 12178 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express?
  • Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1458km between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains