12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12210
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12209
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12210/ Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12210/ Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 19:10 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:04 20:09 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:40 03:05 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special 04668 Kathgodam 19:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 Monday
Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express 12210 Kathgodam 19:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12210.

  • How many days in a week 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express runs between Kathgodam to Kanpur Central. It departs from Kathgodam at 19:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12210 ?
  • 12210 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 9 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 413km between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)