12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12225
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12226
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat Special (PT) 02225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:05 Daily
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12225.

  • How many days in a week 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs between Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12225 ?
  • 12225 arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 804km between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)