12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12226
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat Special 02226 Old Delhi Junction 20:25 Azamgarh 10:55 Daily
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 Old Delhi Junction 20:25 Azamgarh 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12226.

  • How many days in a week 12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:25 and reaches Azamgarh/AMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12226 ?
  • 12226 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Azamgarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 804km between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh.

  • What is the last station of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azamgarh at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)