12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12234
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12207
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12234/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12234/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:38 10:45 7 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:19 11:22 3 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12234 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12208 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special 04690 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12234.

  • How many days in a week 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:20 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12234 ?
  • 12234 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 768km between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)