12253 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12253
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2465km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12254
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12253/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2465km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12253/ Anga Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:07 21:12 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:42 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:25 06:50 25 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:13 07:14 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:48 07:53 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 09:15 Saturday
Anga SF Special Fare Special 02253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) Train Number is 12253.

  • How many days in a week 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12253 ?
  • 12253 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express (PT)?
  • Anga Express (PT) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2465km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)