12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12314
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    83km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12313
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 83km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:32 01:42 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 03:48 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:18 06:23 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 12314 New Delhi 16:30 Sealdah 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Special 02314 New Delhi 16:30 Sealdah 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12314.

  • How many days in a week 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Sealdah. It departs from New Delhi at 16:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12314 ?
  • 12314 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 12 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express?
  • New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 1458km between New Delhi and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)