12316 Ananya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananya Express
  • Number
    12316
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2134km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12315
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12316/ Ananya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2134km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12316/ Ananya Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:52 00:54 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 02:30 02:35 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:15 11:35 20 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:18 11:28 10 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananya Express 12316 Udaipur City 00:45 Kolkata 14:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ananya Express ?
  • Ananya Express Train Number is 12316.

  • How many days in a week 12316 Ananya Express runs ?
  • 12316 Ananya Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12316 Ananya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12316 Ananya Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ananya Express ?
  • Ananya Express runs between Udaipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Udaipur City at 00:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12316 ?
  • 12316 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ananya Express?
  • Ananya Express took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2134km between Udaipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ananya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)