12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12322
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2158km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12321
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2158km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Harda(HD) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 18:43 18:44 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:44 23:46 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:16 00:18 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:32 03:34 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:46 04:51 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Barakar(BRR) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:20 08:30 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:06 09:10 4 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:24 09:26 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:07 10:11 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special 0859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 03062S Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Special 02095 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 20:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 12322.

  • How many days in a week 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12322 ?
  • 12322 arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 14,17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2158km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)