12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12330
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Sealdah 16:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12330.

  • How many days in a week 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12330 ?
  • 12330 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 9A at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1445km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)