12346 Saraighat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat Express (PT)
  • Number
    12346
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12345
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:37 12:39 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:25 16:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:10 19:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 23:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:33 02:36 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat SF Special (PT) 02346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily
Saraighat Express (PT) 12346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saraighat Express (PT) ?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) Train Number is 12346.

  • How many days in a week 12346 Saraighat Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12346 Saraighat Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12346 Saraighat Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12346 Saraighat Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Saraighat Express (PT) ?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Howrah Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12346 ?
  • 12346 arrives on platform number 1 at Guwahati and at platform number 9,14,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saraighat Express (PT)?
  • Saraighat Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 999km between Guwahati and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saraighat Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express run from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)