12347 Sahid Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahid Express
  • Number
    12347
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12348
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12347/ Sahid Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12347/ Sahid Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Sahid (InterCity) Special 02347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:30 Daily
Sahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahid Express ?
  • Sahid Express Train Number is 12347.

  • How many days in a week 12347 Sahid Express runs ?
  • 12347 Sahid Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12347 Sahid Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12347 Sahid Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Sainthia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahid Express ?
  • Sahid Express runs between Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:55 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12347 ?
  • 12347 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahid Express?
  • Sahid Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 207km between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahid Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)