12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12349
  • Source
    Godda/GODA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12350
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12349/ Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godda and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12349/ Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godda(GODA) origin 12:40 origin 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 13:37 14:07 30 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:35 17:30 55 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:32 18:37 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 02349 Godda 12:40 New Delhi 12:35 Monday
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 0385 Godda 12:40 New Delhi 12:35 Monday
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express 12349 Godda 12:40 New Delhi 12:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express Train Number is 12349.

  • How many days in a week 12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express train is 55m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express runs between Godda to New Delhi. It departs from Godda at 12:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12349 ?
  • 12349 arrives on platform number 1 at Godda and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1326km between Godda and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)