12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12350
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Godda/GODA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12349
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12350/ New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Godda. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12350/ New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Nawadah(NWD) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:34 18:39 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:03 19:04 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:00 20:30 30 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 22:35 22:55 20 1
Poreyahat(PYHT) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Godda(GODA) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 0386 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 00:45 Tuesday
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 02350 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 00:45 Tuesday
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express 12350 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 23:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express Train Number is 12350.

  • How many days in a week 12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express train is 30m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express runs between New Delhi to Godda. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Godda/GODA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12350 ?
  • 12350 arrives on platform number 12 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Godda.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 1326km between New Delhi and Godda.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godda at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express run from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)