12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    12372
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1930km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12371
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12372/ Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1930km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12372/ Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:30 08:33 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:55 10:58 3 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:25 18:33 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:33 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:07 13:17 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22308 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) 12372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02388 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 12372.

  • How many days in a week 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 06:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12372 ?
  • 12372 arrives on platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1930km between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)