12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    12380
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12379
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12380/ Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12380/ Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:30 15:38 8 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express 12380 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Sealdah 16:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Number is 12380.

  • How many days in a week 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express runs ?
  • 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12380 ?
  • 12380 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 9A at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express?
  • Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1900km between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)