12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express
  • Number
    12421
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12422
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12421/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday
Sachkhand Special (PT) 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express Train Number is 12421.

  • How many days in a week 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express runs ?
  • 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12421 ?
  • 12421 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1936km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)