12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12432
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 19m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12431
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:45 18 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12432.

  • How many days in a week 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12432 ?
  • 12432 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express took 41h 19m to cover total distance of 2844km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)